DAYS OF ARCHITECTURE 2018
SPACE OF FREEDOM
23.05 - 27.05. SARAJEVO


WEDNESDAY 23.5.
Plateau Skenderija / ArsAevi Depot

20:30 Opening of the Days of Architecture 2018
20:45 Audio-visual installation
21:00 Exhibition "3650 Days of Contemporary Architecture in Sarajevo"
22:00 Klabika Audio Intersection
Basheskia live [DA-premiere]

THURSDAY 24.05.
Cinema Meeting point

15:00 Presentation of best works of the survey competition "Space of Freedom"
Bob and sledge track Trebevic, Panel discussion and awarding of prizes
17:00 Presentation of Urban Playscapes Sarajevo 2017-2018
17:30 Lecture by ScanLAB Projects - Matthew Shaw, Max Čelar (UK)
18:30 Presentation of results of the workshop 'Sarajevo and the Siege: Between Occupation and Freedom'

FRIDAY 25.05.
Cinema Meeting Point

12.00 Presentation of results of the workshop Cycling City Sarajevo, AFFR (The Netherlands)
13.00 Lectures
x3m (Hrvatska)
Ravagnani Vecchi (Italija)
Harquitectes (Spain)
SO? SevinceBayrak, Oral Goktas (Turkey)

17.30 Panel discussion, moderator: DinkoPeračić

ArsAevi Depot

20.00 Exhibition "Italian Urban Landscapes"


SATURDAY 26.05.
Cinema Meeting Point

10.30 Lecture, The Loft – Space of Freedom, Bojan Šipka
11.00 Lectures, moderator: DinkoPeračić (Croatia)
Habibeh Madjdabadi (Iran)
Letilović-Pedišić, Iva Letilović (Croatia)

Panel discussion, moderator: DinkoPeračić (Croatia)

13.00 Break, short presentations
15.00 Monograph Transcending Oppositions / Tadao Ando’s Recent Works - AndrijaRusan, Oris House of Architecture (Croatia)

International Comnetition for Architects – Bringing Light to Life,
NadeshdaSokolova, VELUX regional architect

Lectures
Cinici architects, Can Cinici (Turkey)
Franz & Sue, Christian Ambos (Austria)
ADEPT, Anders Lonka Nis-Hansen and Martin Krogh (Denmark)

19.00 Panel discussion, moderator: DinkoPeračić (Croatia)


SUNDAY 27.05.

09.00 Visit to the Bob and sledge track on Trebević

Cinema Meeting Point

14.00 Lectures
Frank Havermans (Netherlands)
FIRMA, Nermina Zagora, Dina Šamić (BiH)
RAUM (Serbia)
SKROZ (Croatia)

18.00 Panel discussion, moderator: DinkoPeračić (Croatia)

AABH hub
20.00 Closing of DA2018


* the organizer reserves the right to change the program
* tickets are mandatory for Friday, Saturday and Sunday events taking place in Cinema Meeting Point